Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Trinity - IRC Fleet - 18 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 11:00:00 14:02:20 27:02:20 1:3:18:33 1.0
2 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 11:00:00 14:32:20 27:32:20 1:4:25:12 2.0
3 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968     RET   5.0
3 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     RET   5.0
3 IRC Noon Hi 9630 PzSC Mel Sharp 0.950     RET   5.0
6 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   13.0
6 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor       DNC   13.0

Trinity - YTC Fleet - 18 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 RET 1.0
2 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 DNC 6.0
2 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854 DNC 6.0
2 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 DNC 6.0
2 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978 DNC 6.0

Trinity - IRC 2H Fleet - 18 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 11:00:00 14:02:20 27:02:20 1:3:18:33 1.0
2 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913     RET   3.0
2 IRC 2H Noon Hi 9630 PzSC Mel Sharp 0.950     RET   3.0
4 IRC 2H Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922     DNC   8.0
4 IRC 2H Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931     DNC   8.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   8.0
4 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor       DNC   8.0

Trinity - YTC 2H Fleet - 18 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 RET 1.0
2 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934 DNC 5.0
2 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977 DNC 5.0
2 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978 DNC 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com