Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2020 at COGS 2020

COGS Coastal 2020

COGS

Mylor - IRC Fleet - 19 Sep 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:05:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 10:05:00 13:00:49 2:55:49 3:10:25 1.0
2 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010 10:05:00 13:19:45 3:14:45 3:16:42 2.0
3 IRC Addict 8487 FSC Gareth Wills 1.131 10:05:00 12:59:15 2:54:15 3:17:05 3.0
4 IRC Trigger's Broom 183 RCYC Duncan Adam 1.085 10:05:00 13:10:25 3:05:25 3:21:11 4.0
5 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.033 10:05:00 13:32:10 3:27:10 3:34:00 5.0
6 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041 10:05:00 13:33:17 3:28:17 3:36:49 6.0
7 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.991 10:05:00 13:50:26 3:45:26 3:43:24 7.0
8 IRC Moy Toad 5320 St MYC David Fawcett 1.013     RET   8.0
9 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.970     DNC   13.0
9 IRC Jack Jack 2699 FGSC Paul Toms 1.021     DNC   13.0
9 IRC Hair of the Dog 8725 FGSC Richard Burchell 0.992     DNC   13.0
9 IRC Seaware 5137 PNYC Paul Clark 0.88     DNC   13.0

Mylor - YTC Fleet - 19 Sep 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 906 10:10:00 13:33:40 3:23:40 3:44:48 1.0
2 YTC Moondance 2367 MYC John Bailey 901 10:10:00 13:42:17 3:32:17 3:55:37 2.0
3 YTC Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 1012 10:10:00 14:12:46 4:02:46 3:59:53 3.0
4 YTC Celtic Spirt 2839 St MYC Gawain Bysouth 1015 10:10:00 15:07:14 4:57:14 4:52:50 4.0
5 YTC Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948 10:10:00 15:07:40 4:57:40 5:14:00 5.0
6 YTC Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849 10:10:00   RET   6.0
7 YTC Kernow Dolphin 8423T FSC Brian Steptoe 1000     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 853     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Artful 9250 RFYC Neil Wason 908     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 909     DNC   16.0
7 YTC Kipper 5213 MYC Gareth Sibley 982     DNC   16.0

Mylor - IRC 2H Fleet - 19 Sep 20

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Place Points

Mylor - YTC 2H Fleet - 19 Sep 20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Songbird 911 St MYC Nigel Sharp 1012 10:10:00 14:12:46 4:02:46 3:59:53 1.0
2 YTC 2H Pogolyre FR28786 MYC Jackie Cutler 849     RET   2.0
3 YTC 2H Hera 319 RstSC Des Teale 1080     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Apotheosis 5203 RCYC Christian Houchin 819     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 964     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941     DNC   8.0
3 YTC 2H Nightowler 4390 MYC Mike Lithgo 948     DNC   8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com