Race Results

Sailwave results for COGS Coastal 2019 at COGS 2019

COGS Coastal 2019

COGS

Roscoff - IRC Fleet - 3 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC Black Dog 9868 PNYC Stuart Sawyer 1.083 18:30:00 06:43:21 12:13:21 13:14:13 1.0
2 IRC Sea Jade 7279 HRSC Olly Berryman 0.968 18:30:00 08:29:20 13:59:20 13:32:28 2.0
3 IRC Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 18:30:00 09:20:23 14:50:23 13:40:56 3.0
4 IRC Scorpion 5592 FSC Geoff Davies 0.889 18:30:00 10:01:19 15:31:19 13:47:56 4.0
5 IRC Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931 18:30:00 09:23:23 14:53:23 13:51:44 5.0
6 IRC Inn Spirit 9707 RCYC Simon Copperwait 1.032 18:30:00 07:59:12 13:29:12 13:55:06 6.0
7 IRC Xenia 955 HRSC Paddy Royall 0.996 18:30:00 08:56:36 14:26:36 14:23:08 7.0
8 IRC Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 18:30:00 12:21:58 17:51:58 16:18:42 8.0
9 IRC Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   12.0
9 IRC Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   12.0
9 IRC Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor       DNC   12.0

Roscoff - YTC Fleet - 3 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 18:35:00 11:51:00 17:16:00 18:20:57 1.0
2 YTC Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   6.0
2 YTC Rebecca 2642 PNYC C Richardson/P Shepherd 854     DNC   6.0
2 YTC Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   6.0
2 YTC Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978     DNC   6.0

Roscoff - IRC 2H Fleet - 3 May 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IRC 2H Autarky 5970 HRSC Peter Sharp 0.922 18:30:00 09:20:23 14:50:23 13:40:56 1.0
2 IRC 2H Saphir 340 RCYC John & Chris Darbyshire 0.931 18:30:00 09:23:23 14:53:23 13:51:44 2.0
3 IRC 2H Afrita 4264 St MYC Andrew Laming 0.913 18:30:00 12:21:58 17:51:58 16:18:42 3.0
4 IRC 2H Juno 9821 HRSC Johnny Walker 1.010     DNC   7.0
4 IRC 2H Jackdaw 4243 FSC Bob Warren 1.041     DNC   7.0
4 IRC 2H Daring 8752T RCYC Damien Bloor       DNC   7.0

Roscoff - YTC 2H Fleet - 3 May 19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35:00
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC 2H Yellowbird 4076 FSC Anthony Nathan 941 18:35:00 11:51:00 17:16:00 18:20:57 1.0
2 YTC 2H Akamas 4594L RCYC Martin Leech 934     DNC   5.0
2 YTC 2H Poppy 787 RCYC Ruth Hambling 977     DNC   5.0
2 YTC 2H Tai Mo Shan 3881 RCYC Neil Chamberlain 978     DNC   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com